Toronto International
Dragon Boat Race Festival
2016 Official Results

   Heats       Finals       All    

Toronto International Dragon Boat Race Festival :: 2016 Official Results
49Junior Mixed Final E
TCBA Cup
Day Sat
Race Time16:00
Lane TimeRank
1   
2Father John Redmond CSS
Seniors
2:49.26
3Dunbarton HS
Dunbarton Drag-Goons
2:35.57
4Father John Redmond CSS
Barracudas
2:42.25
5University of Toronto Schools
UTS Blues
2:44.84
6Father John Redmond CSS
Disciples
2:43.69

 

Toronto International Dragon Boat Race Festival :: 2016 Official Results
50Junior Mixed Final D
TCBA Cup
Day Sat
Race Time16:10
Lane TimeRank
1   
2Bayview SS
Bayview Tigers
2:30.84
3London Dragon Boat Club Inc
London Junior Dragons
2:32.08
4Mary Ward CSS
Mary Ward Riptide
2:33.10
5Father John Redmond CSS
Rubber Ducks
2:30.90
6Bayview SS
Bayview Bengals
2:40.88

 

Toronto International Dragon Boat Race Festival :: 2016 Official Results
51Junior Mixed Final C
TCBA Cup
Day Sat
Race Time16:20
Lane TimeRank
1   
2Pierre Elliott Trudeau HS
TruDragons
2:24.70
3Father John Redmond CSS
Boat 5 in the six
2:25.43
4Mary Ward CSS
Mary Ward Cyclone
2:27.19
5Sir Oliver Mowat Cl
Mo-mentum
2:29.22
6Sir Oliver Mowat Cl
Mayhem
2:28.72

 

Toronto International Dragon Boat Race Festival :: 2016 Official Results
52Junior Mixed Final B
TCBA Cup
Day Sat
Race Time16:30
Lane TimeRank
1   
2Michael Power/St Joseph CHS
Power Pandas
2:30.40
3Earl Haig SS
Earl Haig Cyprinus
2:26.18
4Sir Oliver Mowat Cl
Mojo Rising
2:25.57
5Sir Oliver Mowat Cl
Mini Mowat
2:27.05
6Ursula Franklin Academy
Funkadelic Flames
2:20.61

 

Toronto International Dragon Boat Race Festival :: 2016 Official Results
53Junior Mixed Championship
TCBA Championship Cup
Day Sat
Race Time16:40
Lane TimeRank
1Sir Oliver Mowat Cl
Mowat Mustangs
2:20.38
2Sir Oliver Mowat Cl
Mowat Gaels
2:20.80
3York Region DBC
Poseidon's Offspring
2:19.72
4Earl Haig SS
Earl Haig Carpio
2:18.65
5L'Amoreaux CI
L'Amoreaux Saints
2:19.85
6Dunbarton HS
Dunbarton Defenders
2:20.15

 

Toronto International Dragon Boat Race Festival :: 2016 Official Results
54Community Final G
Toronto Chinese Business Association
Day Sun
Race Time8:00
Lane TimeRank
1   
2   
3Yee Hong Community Wellness Foundation DNS
4The Deadly Nightshades1:05.82
5   
6   

 

Toronto International Dragon Boat Race Festival :: 2016 Official Results
55Community Final F
Toronto Chinese Business Association
Day Sun
Race Time8:10
Lane TimeRank
1Grey Bruce DBC (Owen Sound)
Eugenia Power
1:02.45
2Paddlers Anonymous DBC
Paddlers Anonymous daWave
0:59.94
3Oakville Dragonflies1:02.97
4Toronto & Mississauga Chinese Business Associations
Holyship Engines
0:58.24
5Rusty Dragons Adventures
Motley Crew
0:59.06
6Bubble Boat Bubble Bubble Bubble Boat0:59.35

 

Toronto International Dragon Boat Race Festival :: 2016 Official Results
56Community Final E
Toronto Chinese Business Association
Day Sun
Race Time8:20
Lane TimeRank
1University of Toronto Mississauga
Smokin Tuna
0:58.31
2I'm Feeling Lucky Dragons0:57.65
3Water'n Ice0:58.97
4Mon Sheong Foundation
Paddlebears
0:55.87
5Fuzhou University Alumni Association of Canada
Fuzhou University DBT
0:55.17
6Straight to VHS0:58.22

 

Toronto International Dragon Boat Race Festival :: 2016 Official Results
57Community Final D
T1
Day Sun
Race Time8:30
Lane TimeRank
1Phoenix0:59.09
2StrokeIt! DBC0:56.94
3The Epics (Montréal)0:54.32
4Toronto IBM Club
Blue Tsunami
0:55.97
5Toronto & Mississauga Chinese Business Associations
Holyship Rockets
0:56.40
6McMaster University Alumni
Holy Mac is Back
0:56.11

 

Toronto International Dragon Boat Race Festival :: 2016 Official Results
58Community Final C
Asian Wave
Day Sun
Race Time8:40
Lane TimeRank
1Cobourg Dragon Boat and Canoe Club
Cobourg Dragons
0:59.61
2Association Maki Catta (Longueuil, QC)
Maki Catta
0:54.58
3Dartmouth Dragon Boat Association (Dartmouth, NS)
Dragon Beasts Women
0:57.09
4Drag'n Blades0:56.68
5Smoke on the Water0:55.72
6The Boulevard Club
Boulevard Blazers
0:57.30

 

Toronto International Dragon Boat Race Festival :: 2016 Official Results
59Community Final B
iTalk BB
Day Sun
Race Time8:50
Lane TimeRank
1Typhon0:54.93
2Dartmouth Dragon Boat Association (Dartmouth, NS)
Dragon Beasts Mixed
0:54.32
3iDB (Brooklyn)
Seadogs
0:53.69
4Catch 22 NYC Racing
Catch 22
0:49.55
5Comets (Montréal)0:52.95
6Ship Storm DBC
Ship Storm
0:53.42

 

Toronto International Dragon Boat Race Festival :: 2016 Official Results
60Sports Women 200m Final
Dragon Boat Canada
Day Sun
Race Time9:00
Lane TimeRank
1   
2   
3Pickering DBC
PDBC Premier Women
0:52.67
4New Dragons Racing Club
NDRC Women
0:50.82
5   
6   

 

Toronto International Dragon Boat Race Festival :: 2016 Official Results
61Industries Final B
Desjardins Insurance
Day Sun
Race Time9:10
Lane TimeRank
1   
2DragonbellZ0:58.91
3Sun Life Financial
Toronto Central
0:59.39
4Canadian Tire Corporation
Canadian Tire Jumpstarters
0:59.42
5Tim Hortons
Double Double Dragons
1:01.04
6Crossmark
Molson Exel
1:07.57

 

Toronto International Dragon Boat Race Festival :: 2016 Official Results
62Education Final B
Toronto Chinese Business Association
Day Sun
Race Time9:20
Lane TimeRank
1   
2TCDSB Wild Chicks
Wild Chicks Too
1:09.13
3Elementary Teachers of Toronto
Dragonflies
1:04.20
4York Catholic District School Board
York Catholic Tsunami
1:02.86
5TCDSB Wild Chicks
Wild Chicks
1:04.21
6   

 

Toronto International Dragon Boat Race Festival :: 2016 Official Results
63Universities Final F
Toronto Chinese Business Association
Day Sun
Race Time9:30
Lane TimeRank
1   
2University of Toronto Occupational Therapy
Row-T's
1:04.15
3University of Toronto Victoria University
Victoria College Scarlet Dragons
0:57.82
4Waterloo Paddling Club
Warriors Black
0:57.87
5University of Toronto Physical Therapy
Motor Unit
0:56.99
6   

 

Toronto International Dragon Boat Race Festival :: 2016 Official Results
64Universities Final E
Toronto Chinese Business Association
Day Sun
Race Time9:40
Lane TimeRank
1   
2University of Toronto Faculty of Medicine
Pacemakers
0:56.80
3George Brown DBC
Huskies
0:57.00
4University of Toronto Faculty of Dentistry
Plak Attack
0:55.17
5University of Toronto Occupational Therapy
KAWA Rangers
0:56.46
6   

 

Toronto International Dragon Boat Race Festival :: 2016 Official Results
65Universities Final D
Toronto Chinese Business Association
Day Sun
Race Time9:50
Lane TimeRank
1   
2Wilfrid Laurier University
Laurier Dragon Hawks
0:56.45
3McMaster University
Holy Mac-A-Rowni
0:55.10
4Queen's University Faculty of Medicine
Stroke Unit
0:55.46
5University of Toronto Engineering
Iron Dragons Gold
0:54.65
6McMaster University
Holy Mac-Attack
0:57.24

 

Toronto International Dragon Boat Race Festival :: 2016 Official Results
66Universities Final C
Toronto Chinese Business Association
Day Sun
Race Time10:00
Lane TimeRank
1   
2University of Toronto University College
UCDBC Hydras
0:54.28
3University of Toronto Engineering
Iron Dragons Purple
0:53.23
4Ryerson University
Rams III
0:53.47
5Western University
Western Stallions
0:52.73
6University of Toronto
Crimson Tide
0:54.73

 

Toronto International Dragon Boat Race Festival :: 2016 Official Results
67Universities Final B
Toronto Chinese Business Association
Day Sun
Race Time10:10
Lane TimeRank
1Ryerson University
Rams IV
0:53.68
2York University
York Lions Dragon Boat Club
0:51.34
3New Dragons Racing Club
New College Yellow
0:50.47
4Waterloo Paddling Club
Warriors
0:51.54
5McMaster University
Holy Mac-Row
0:52.76
6Ryerson University
Rams II
0:52.56

 

Toronto International Dragon Boat Race Festival :: 2016 Official Results
68Sports Open 200m Final
Dragon Boat Canada
Day Sun
Race Time10:20
Lane TimeRank
1   
2New Dragons Racing Club
NDRC Open
0:44.66
3University of Toronto Engineering
Iron Dragons Open
0:45.27
4Outer Harbour DBC
Hounds
0:43.87
5Hammerheads
Hammerheads Open
0:45.46
6   

 

Toronto International Dragon Boat Race Festival :: 2016 Official Results
69Industries Championship
Desjardins Insurance Cup
Day Sun
Race Time10:30
Lane TimeRank
1Ernst & Young LLP
EY Gold Fire
0:58.09
2Procter & Gamble
Tide Pod Racers
0:57.14
3KRG Insurance
Team KRG
0:54.51
4Blue Dragons0:53.58
5Citco
Citco Hedge Dragons
0:55.60
6Canadian Turner Construction Company Ltd
Turner TG
0:55.54

 

Toronto International Dragon Boat Race Festival :: 2016 Official Results
70Education Championship
Hainan Airlines Cup
Day Sun
Race Time10:40
Lane TimeRank
1   
2Elementary Teachers of Toronto
Stroke of Genius
1:01.14
3Peel District School Board
The red hot PEELers
0:59.42
4Elementary Teachers of Toronto
A Stern Warning
0:56.83
5Elementary Teachers of Toronto
Classy Oars
0:58.27
6TCDSB Wild Chicks
Wild Chicks Free
1:02.40

 

Toronto International Dragon Boat Race Festival :: 2016 Official Results
71Non-Profit Championship
China UnionPay (Canada) Championship Cup
Day Sun
Race Time10:50
Lane TimeRank
1   
2Project Management Institute, Southern Ontario Chapter
PMI Project Dragon
1:02.30
3Federation of Chinese Canadian Professionals
FCCP Warriors
0:57.55
4Federation of Chinese Canadian Professionals
FCCP Dragons
0:54.86
5Holland Bloorview Kids Rehabilitation Hospital
Infinite Waves
1:02.45
6Family and Friends of Open Arms to International Adoption
Red Thread Dragons
0:58.18

 

Toronto International Dragon Boat Race Festival :: 2016 Official Results
72Hospitals Championship
Sun Life Financial Championship Cup
Day Sun
Race Time11:00
Lane TimeRank
1   
2HOPE - WORDS MATTER1:01.83
3Bridgepoint Active Healthcare
Bridgepoint Blazing Paddles
0:56.55
4Mount Sinai Hospital
Sinai Lightning
0:55.73
5St Joseph's Health Centre
The Saints
0:57.31
6   

 

Toronto International Dragon Boat Race Festival :: 2016 Official Results
73International Championship
TCBA Championship Cup
Day Sun
Race Time11:10
Lane TimeRank
1BEAST! DBC (Montréal)
Spartans BEAST!
0:55.68
2BEAST! DBC (Montréal)
Fyūjon BEAST!
0:53.06
3BEAST! DBC (Montréal)
Raging BEAST!
0:52.17
4FTMP (Montréal)
Frank Tickled My Pickle
0:48.74
5BananaShip DBC (Montréal)
BananaShip
0:53.11
6Boston 1 DBT0:53.76

 

Toronto International Dragon Boat Race Festival :: 2016 Official Results
74Universities Championship
Tomasz Raczkowski Championship Cup
Day Sun
Race Time11:20
Lane TimeRank
1University of Toronto Rotman Commerce
Liquid Assets DBT
0:51.74
2University of Toronto University College
Water Dragons
0:52.65
3New Dragons Racing Club
New College Green
0:48.74
4University of Toronto Engineering
Iron Dragons Blue
0:47.71
5Waterloo Paddling Club
Vikings
0:49.13
6Western University
Western Mustangs
0:51.04

 

Toronto International Dragon Boat Race Festival :: 2016 Official Results
75Community Championship
HKETO Championship Cup
Day Sun
Race Time11:30
Lane TimeRank
1Outer Harbour DBC
Water Vipers powered by AfterburnFitness.ca
0:50.06
2Outer Harbour DBC
Hammerheads
0:47.95
3New Dragons Racing Club
NDRC Green
0:46.56
4Outer Harbour DBC
Warriors
0:46.48
5Pickering DBC
PDBC Premier Mixed
0:48.03
6New Dragons Racing Club
NDRC Yellow
0:48.47

 

Toronto International Dragon Boat Race Festival :: 2016 Official Results
76Premier Mixed Final O
Souxun88.com
Day Sun
Race Time11:40
Lane TimeRank
1   
2Project Management Institute, Southern Ontario Chapter
PMI Project Dragon
2:43.62
3The Deadly Nightshades2:40.27
4Grey Bruce DBC (Owen Sound)
Eugenia Power
2:38.29
5Crossmark
Molson Exel
2:54.31
6Yee Hong Community Wellness Foundation DNS

 

Toronto International Dragon Boat Race Festival :: 2016 Official Results
77Premier Mixed Final N
Canada Six Fortune
Day Sun
Race Time11:50
Lane TimeRank
1DragonbellZ2:37.55
2Bubble Boat Bubble Bubble Bubble Boat2:34.64
3Tim Hortons
Double Double Dragons
2:35.71
4Paddlers Anonymous DBC
Paddlers Anonymous daWave
2:35.90
5University of Toronto Physical Therapy
Motor Unit
2:27.41
6York Catholic District School Board
York Catholic Tsunami
2:42.38

 

Toronto International Dragon Boat Race Festival :: 2016 Official Results
78Premier Mixed Final M
Prime Advertising
Day Sun
Race Time12:00
Lane TimeRank
1Rusty Dragons Adventures
Motley Crew
2:39.38
2University of Toronto Victoria University
Victoria College Scarlet Dragons
2:29.40
3Sun Life Financial
Toronto Central
2:33.51
4Federation of Chinese Canadian Professionals
FCCP Warriors
2:26.62
5University of Toronto Mississauga
Smokin Tuna
2:31.06
6Toronto & Mississauga Chinese Business Associations
Holyship Engines
2:32.55

 

Toronto International Dragon Boat Race Festival :: 2016 Official Results
79Premier Mixed Final L
AGO
Day Sun
Race Time12:10
Lane TimeRank
1Straight to VHS2:34.94
2Canadian Tire Corporation
Canadian Tire Jumpstarters
2:29.68
3Fuzhou University Alumni Association of Canada
Fuzhou University DBT
2:22.87
4Ernst & Young LLP
EY Gold Fire
2:28.06
5I'm Feeling Lucky Dragons2:29.86
6Elementary Teachers of Toronto
Classy Oars
2:31.93

 

Toronto International Dragon Boat Race Festival :: 2016 Official Results
80Premier Mixed Final K
Consulate General of the People's Republic of China in Toronto
Day Sun
Race Time12:20
Lane TimeRank
1Mon Sheong Foundation
Paddlebears
2:31.82
2University of Toronto Faculty of Medicine
Pacemakers
2:25.66
3University of Toronto Occupational Therapy
KAWA Rangers
2:32.27
4McMaster University Alumni
Holy Mac is Back
2:26.90
5St Joseph's Health Centre
The Saints
2:24.61
6Waterloo Paddling Club
Warriors Black
2:27.97

 

Toronto International Dragon Boat Race Festival :: 2016 Official Results
81Sports Women 500m Final
Dragon Boat Canada
Day Sun
Race Time12:30
Lane TimeRank
1   
2   
3Pickering DBC
PDBC Premier Women
2:11.93
4New Dragons Racing Club
NDRC Women
2:09.52
5   
6   

 

Toronto International Dragon Boat Race Festival :: 2016 Official Results
82Premier Mixed Final J
Culture Magazine
Day Sun
Race Time12:40
Lane TimeRank
1Family and Friends of Open Arms to International Adoption
Red Thread Dragons
2:29.03
2Toronto & Mississauga Chinese Business Associations
Holyship Rockets
2:26.48
3The Epics (Montréal)2:27.64
4Procter & Gamble
Tide Pod Racers
2:27.54
5Canadian Turner Construction Company Ltd
Turner TG
2:24.47
6StrokeIt! DBC2:29.94

 

Toronto International Dragon Boat Race Festival :: 2016 Official Results
83Premier Mixed Final I
LS Times TV
Day Sun
Race Time12:50
Lane TimeRank
1Toronto IBM Club
Blue Tsunami
2:24.73
2Elementary Teachers of Toronto
A Stern Warning
2:23.80
3George Brown DBC
Huskies
2:24.76
4University of Toronto Faculty of Dentistry
Plak Attack
2:25.83
5Cobourg Dragon Boat and Canoe Club
Cobourg Dragons
2:28.81
6Bridgepoint Active Healthcare
Bridgepoint Blazing Paddles
2:24.25

 

Toronto International Dragon Boat Race Festival :: 2016 Official Results
84Premier Mixed Final H
A1 Chinese Radio Award
Day Sun
Race Time13:00
Lane TimeRank
1The Boulevard Club
Boulevard Blazers
2:26.18
2McMaster University
Holy Mac-Attack
2:27.06
3Association Maki Catta (Longueuil, QC)
Maki Catta
2:25.06
4Smoke on the Water2:24.02
5Wilfrid Laurier University
Laurier Dragon Hawks
2:24.27
6BEAST! DBC (Montréal)
Spartans BEAST!
2:22.97

 

Toronto International Dragon Boat Race Festival :: 2016 Official Results
85Premier Mixed Final G
Shakedown Sound & Lighting
Day Sun
Race Time13:10
Lane TimeRank
1Mount Sinai Hospital
Sinai Lightning
2:24.56
2McMaster University
Holy Mac-A-Rowni
2:20.81
3Typhon2:19.38
4Queen's University Faculty of Medicine
Stroke Unit
2:23.61
5Citco
Citco Hedge Dragons
2:24.00
6University of Toronto Engineering
Iron Dragons Gold
2:20.84

 

Toronto International Dragon Boat Race Festival :: 2016 Official Results
86Sports Open 500m Final
Dragon Boat Canada
Day Sun
Race Time13:20
Lane TimeRank
1   
2New Dragons Racing Club
NDRC Open
1:56.77
3University of Toronto Engineering
Iron Dragons Open
1:57.79
4Outer Harbour DBC
Hounds
1:56.42
5Hammerheads
Hammerheads Open
1:58.09
6   

 

Toronto International Dragon Boat Race Festival :: 2016 Official Results
87Premier Mixed Final F
Chinese Canadian Times
Day Sun
Race Time13:30
Lane TimeRank
1KRG Insurance
Team KRG
2:20.99
2University of Toronto
Crimson Tide
2:20.28
3Blue Dragons2:21.71
4Ship Storm DBC
Ship Storm
2:18.08
5Federation of Chinese Canadian Professionals
FCCP Dragons
2:19.92
6Boston 1 DBT2:16.65

 

Toronto International Dragon Boat Race Festival :: 2016 Official Results
88Premier Mixed Final E
Toronto Chinese Business Association
Day Sun
Race Time13:40
Lane TimeRank
1BEAST! DBC (Montréal)
Fyūjon BEAST!
2:16.78
2BananaShip DBC (Montréal)
BananaShip
2:16.59
3Dartmouth Dragon Boat Association (Dartmouth, NS)
Dragon Beasts Mixed
2:15.79
4Western University
Western Stallions
2:16.40
5BEAST! DBC (Montréal)
Raging BEAST!
2:17.60
6University of Toronto University College
UCDBC Hydras
2:19.09

 

Toronto International Dragon Boat Race Festival :: 2016 Official Results
89Premier Mixed Final D
Toronto Chinese Business Association
Day Sun
Race Time13:50
Lane TimeRank
1University of Toronto Engineering
Iron Dragons Purple
2:17.93
2Ryerson University
Rams IV
2:14.25
3iDB (Brooklyn)
Seadogs
2:12.70
4Ryerson University
Rams II
2:14.15
5Comets (Montréal)2:15.85
6Ryerson University
Rams III
2:14.74

 

Toronto International Dragon Boat Race Festival :: 2016 Official Results
90Premier Women Final C
TCBA Cup
Day Sun
Race Time14:00
Lane TimeRank
1   
2TCDSB Wild Chicks
Wild Chicks Too
3:00.43
3HOPE - WORDS MATTER2:41.96
4TCDSB Wild Chicks
Wild Chicks
2:49.67
5University of Toronto Occupational Therapy
Row-T's
2:49.23
6   

 

Toronto International Dragon Boat Race Festival :: 2016 Official Results
91Premier Women Final B
TCBA Cup
Day Sun
Race Time14:10
Lane TimeRank
1   
2TCDSB Wild Chicks
Wild Chicks Free
2:43.76
3Oakville Dragonflies2:39.50
4Holland Bloorview Kids Rehabilitation Hospital
Infinite Waves
2:38.05
5Elementary Teachers of Toronto
Stroke of Genius
2:40.74
6Elementary Teachers of Toronto
Dragonflies
2:46.80

 

Toronto International Dragon Boat Race Festival :: 2016 Official Results
92Premier Women Championship
TCBA Championship Cup
Day Sun
Race Time14:20
Lane TimeRank
1   
2Phoenix2:32.04
3Dartmouth Dragon Boat Association (Dartmouth, NS)
Dragon Beasts Women
2:29.50
4Drag'n Blades2:23.40
5Peel District School Board
The red hot PEELers
2:37.11
6Water'n Ice2:34.85

 

Toronto International Dragon Boat Race Festival :: 2016 Official Results
93Premier Mixed Final C
Tim Hortons Cup
Day Sun
Race Time14:30
Lane TimeRank
1York University
York Lions Dragon Boat Club
2:23.31
2New Dragons Racing Club
New College Yellow
2:10.93
3University of Toronto Rotman Commerce
Liquid Assets DBT
2:10.56
4Western University
Western Mustangs
2:11.94
5Waterloo Paddling Club
Warriors
2:12.73
6McMaster University
Holy Mac-Row
2:13.94

 

Toronto International Dragon Boat Race Festival :: 2016 Official Results
94Premier Mixed Final B
Tim Hortons Cup
Day Sun
Race Time14:40
Lane TimeRank
1University of Toronto University College
Water Dragons
2:15.18
2FTMP (Montréal)
Frank Tickled My Pickle
2:05.45
3Outer Harbour DBC
Water Vipers powered by AfterburnFitness.ca
2:06.57
4New Dragons Racing Club
New College Green
2:06.31
5Waterloo Paddling Club
Vikings
2:05.78
6Catch 22 NYC Racing
Catch 22
2:05.59

 

Toronto International Dragon Boat Race Festival :: 2016 Official Results
95Premier Mixed Championship
Tim Hortons Grand Championship Cup
Day Sun
Race Time14:50
Lane TimeRank
1New Dragons Racing Club
NDRC Yellow
2:07.03
2Outer Harbour DBC
Hammerheads
2:01.85
3New Dragons Racing Club
NDRC Green
2:00.04
4Outer Harbour DBC
Warriors
2:00.74
5Pickering DBC
PDBC Premier Mixed
2:02.22
6University of Toronto Engineering
Iron Dragons Blue
2:02.69